Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20120514"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|X||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | |X||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing | + | |X||Sandy Stuart||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Jane Curry (Board Liaison)||Tooling | | ||Jane Curry (Board Liaison)||Tooling | ||
Revision as of 03:26, 15 May 2012
Attendees
- 2012-2013 Board Liaisons - Congratulations new and returning Board Liaisons
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: ? |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| X | Patrick Loyd | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Diego Kaminker | Education |
| Melva Peters (Board Liaison) | Education | |
| X | Patrick Loyd (Interim) | Education |
| Bill Braithwaite | Electronic Services | |
| X | Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison) | Electronic Services |
| Ken McCaslin | Electronic Services | |
| X | Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring |
| X | John Ritter (Board Liaison) | International Mentoring |
| (Open) | Process Improvement | |
| X | Sandy Stuart (Board Liaison) | Process Improvement |
| Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison) | Project Services | |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Curry (Board Liaison) | Publishing | |
| X | Jane Daus | Publishing |
| Brian Pech | Publishing | |
| X | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| X | Sandy Stuart | Publishing |
| Jane Curry (Board Liaison) | Tooling | |
| Tim Ireland | Tooling | |
| X | Andy Stechishin | Tooling |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| Lynn Laakso (guest) | TSC Project Manager | |
Meeting Admin
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Steering Division Co-Chair elections
- Electronic Services
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Publishing
- Tooling
- Education
- New Business -
- Healthiest Work Group Awards
- Reminder - Co-chair elections
- Schedule next set of SD meetings
- IM - Emerging Countries issue
- Meeting Adjourned <insert time>