Difference between revisions of "T3SD ConCall-20120130"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Patrick Loyd||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |Regrets||Patrick Loyd||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |X||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|||Abdul Malik Shakir||Education | |||Abdul Malik Shakir||Education | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Diego Kaminker | + | |X||Diego Kaminker||Education |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||Bill Braithwaite||Electronic Services | |||Bill Braithwaite||Electronic Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison)||Electronic Services | + | |X||Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison)||Electronic Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Ken McCaslin|| Electronic Services | | ||Ken McCaslin|| Electronic Services | ||
| Line 37: | Line 35: | ||
| ||Helen Stevens Love(Board Liaison)|| Process Improvement | | ||Helen Stevens Love(Board Liaison)|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | + | |X||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring | + | |X||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services | + | |X||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |X||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | | ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Jane Curry ((Board Liaison)||Publishing | + | |X||Jane Curry ((Board Liaison)||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Jane Daus||Publishing | + | |Regrets ||Jane Daus||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | + | |X ||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | | ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing | + | |X ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Jane Curry (Board Liaison)||Tooling | + | |X ||Jane Curry (Board Liaison)||Tooling |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Tim Ireland||Tooling | | ||Tim Ireland||Tooling | ||
| Line 63: | Line 61: | ||
| ||Andy Stechishin||Tooling | | ||Andy Stechishin||Tooling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |X ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || || | + | |X ||Lynn Laakso || |
|- | |- | ||
| || || | | || || | ||
Revision as of 21:50, 30 January 2012
Attendees
- 2011 Board Liaisons, subject to change in 2012
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: ? |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| Regrets | Patrick Loyd | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Abdul Malik Shakir | Education | |
| X | Diego Kaminker | Education |
| Bill Braithwaite | Electronic Services | |
| X | Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison) | Electronic Services |
| Ken McCaslin | Electronic Services | |
| Margie Kennedy | Process Improvement | |
| Helen Stevens Love(Board Liaison) | Process Improvement | |
| X | Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring |
| X | John Ritter (Board Liaison) | International Mentoring |
| X | Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison) | Project Services |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| X | Jane Curry ((Board Liaison) | Publishing |
| Regrets | Jane Daus | Publishing |
| X | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| Andy Stechishin | Publishing | |
| X | Sandy Stuart | Publishing |
| X | Jane Curry (Board Liaison) | Tooling |
| Tim Ireland | Tooling | |
| Andy Stechishin | Tooling | |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| X | Lynn Laakso | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda
- Aprove Meeting Minutes
- 201101 WGM, 20120109, 20111219
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- .
- Project Services
- Publishing
- Tooling
- Education
- New Agenda items
- TSC meeting Report
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business