Difference between revisions of "T3SD ConCall-20120109"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="3" |'''Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: ''' | + | |colspan="3" |'''Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: '''Yes |
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | |X||Patrick Lloyd||HL7 T3SD SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||| | + | |X||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||Abdul Malik Shakir (Board Liaison)||Education | |||Abdul Malik Shakir (Board Liaison)||Education | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
|||Bill Braithwaite||Electronic Services | |||Bill Braithwaite||Electronic Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison)||Electronic Services | + | |X||Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison)||Electronic Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Ken McCaslin|| Electronic Services | + | |X||Ken McCaslin|| Electronic Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Margie Kennedy|| Process Improvement | | ||Margie Kennedy|| Process Improvement | ||
| Line 39: | Line 38: | ||
| ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | | ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring | + | |X||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services | + | |X||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Freida Hall||Project Services | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | ||
| Line 51: | Line 50: | ||
| ||Jane Daus||Publishing | | ||Jane Daus||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | + | |X||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | | ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | ||
| Line 61: | Line 60: | ||
| ||Tim Ireland||Tooling | | ||Tim Ireland||Tooling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin||Tooling | + | |X||Andy Stechishin||Tooling |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |X||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
| + | |X||Lynn Laasko (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |||
| + | |||
| || || | | || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:40, 9 January 2012
Attendees
- 2011 Board Liaisons, subject to change in 2012
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: Yes |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| X | Patrick Lloyd | HL7 T3SD SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Abdul Malik Shakir (Board Liaison) | Education | |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Bill Braithwaite | Electronic Services | |
| X | Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison) | Electronic Services |
| X | Ken McCaslin | Electronic Services |
| Margie Kennedy | Process Improvement | |
| Helen Stevens Love(Board Liaison) | Process Improvement | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| X | John Ritter (Board Liaison) | International Mentoring |
| X | Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison) | Project Services |
| Freida Hall | Project Services | |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Curry ((Board Liaison) | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus | Publishing | |
| X | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| Andy Stechishin | Publishing | |
| Sandy Stuart | Publishing | |
| Jane Curry (Board Liaison) | Tooling | |
| Tim Ireland | Tooling | |
| X | Andy Stechishin | Tooling |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| X | Lynn Laasko (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda
- Aprove Meeting Minutes
- December 19
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- .
- Project Services
- Publishing
- Tooling
- Education
- Project Review
- <Insert New Agenda items>
- TSC meeting Report
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business