Difference between revisions of "T3SD Concall-20150223"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m |
m (→Attendees) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |X||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||| Freida Peters||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |X|| Freida Peters||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||Education | |||Diego Kaminker||Education | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Melva Peters (Board Report?)||Education | + | |X||Melva Peters (Board Report?)||Education |
|- | |- | ||
|||Ken Chen||Education | |||Ken Chen||Education | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | |||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools | + | |X||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
|||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Todd Cooper||Healthcare Standards Integration | + | |X||Todd Cooper||Healthcare Standards Integration |
|- | |- | ||
|||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration | |||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | |||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||John Ritter (Board Report?)||International Mentoring | + | |X||John Ritter (Board Report?)||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Russell Leftwich|| Learning Health System | + | |X||Russell Leftwich|| Learning Health System |
|- | |- | ||
|||Mark Roche|| Learning Health System | |||Mark Roche|| Learning Health System | ||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Regrets||Rick Haddorff (Board Report?)||Project Services | |Regrets||Rick Haddorff (Board Report?)||Project Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |X||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
|||Woody Beeler||Publishing | |||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|||Jane Daus (Board Report?)||Publishing | |||Jane Daus (Board Report?)||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Brian Pech||Publishing | + | |Regrets||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | + | |X||Andy Stechishin||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
|||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | |||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |X||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |X||Thomas Maroon||Visitor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | |colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | ||
Revision as of 21:51, 27 February 2015
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met:? |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| X | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Peters | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| X | Melva Peters (Board Report?) | Education |
| Ken Chen | Education | |
| Lorraine Constable | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| David Burgess | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| X | Andy Stechishin (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| X | Todd Cooper | Healthcare Standards Integration |
| John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| X | John Ritter (Board Report?) | International Mentoring |
| X | Russell Leftwich | Learning Health System |
| Mark Roche | Learning Health System | |
| Liora Alschuler | Process Improvement | |
| Sandy Stuart (Board Report?) | Process Improvement | |
| Regrets | Rick Haddorff (Board Report?) | Project Services |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus (Board Report?) | Publishing | |
| Regrets | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| X | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| X | Thomas Maroon | Visitor |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes - February 9, 2015 call
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services & Tools
- Healthcare Standards Integration
- International Mentoring
- Learning Health System
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Request approval Mission/Charter sent to T3SD list 2015-02-12
- Request approval Student Internship Project: http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/download/docmanfileversion/8583/12857/HL7PSS_PSWG_StudentInternshipProcess201409V2.docx
- Publishing
- V2 -
- V3 -
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Education
- Project Review - Defer until March
- PBS Metrics at http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/tsc/frs/?action=FrsReleaseBrowse&frs_package_id=169 - (Updates posted March, July, November and at WGM)
- TSC meeting Report -
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business -
- Meeting Adjourned <insert time> Eastern