Difference between revisions of "T3SD Concall-20151116"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
m (→Attendees) |
||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |× ||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |× || Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||Education | |||Diego Kaminker||Education | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | |||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools | + | |× ||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
|||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Todd Cooper (Board Report)||Healthcare Standards Integration | + | |× ||Todd Cooper (Board Report)||Healthcare Standards Integration |
|- | |- | ||
| ||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration | | ||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration | ||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | |||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||John Ritter (Board Report)||International Mentoring | + | |× ||John Ritter (Board Report)||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Russell Leftwich (Board Report)|| Learning Health System | | ||Russell Leftwich (Board Report)|| Learning Health System | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|||Liora Alschuler (Board Report)|| Process Improvement | |||Liora Alschuler (Board Report)|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | + | |× ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | + | |×||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |× ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
|||Woody Beeler||Publishing | |||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| ||Brian Pech||Publishing | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | + | |× ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
|||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | |||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |× ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | |colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 16 November 2015
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: Yes |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| × | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| × | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Melva Peters (Board Report) | Education | |
| Virginia Lorenzi (Interim) | Education | |
| Lorraine Constable | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| David Burgess | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| × | Andy Stechishin (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| × | Todd Cooper (Board Report) | Healthcare Standards Integration |
| John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Laura Heermann Langford | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| × | John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring |
| Russell Leftwich (Board Report) | Learning Health System | |
| Mark Roche | Learning Health System | |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| × | Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement |
| × | Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services |
| × | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus (Board Report) | Publishing | |
| Brian Pech | Publishing | |
| × | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| × | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda
- Approved
- Approve Meeting Minutes - November 2, 2015 Meeting
- Motion to approve by , second Abstain-; Against-; Motion
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services & Tools
- Healthcare Standards Integration
- International Mentoring
- Learning Health System
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Request approval PSS Introducing New Processes Release 2 at: http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/psc/docman/PSS-Introducing%20New%20Processes%20Release%202/
- Publishing
- V2 -
- V3 -
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Education
- Project Review - (Defer until November/December - review for January 2016 WGM)
- PBS Metrics at http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/tsc/frs/?action=FrsReleaseBrowse&frs_package_id=169 - (Updates posted March, July, November and at WGM)
- TSC meeting Report -
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business -
- Meeting Adjourned < > pm Eastern