Difference between revisions of "2010-12-06 TSC Call Minutes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|?||Patrick Loyd||invited guest, HL7 T3SD | |?||Patrick Loyd||invited guest, HL7 T3SD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |?||Ken McCaslin||HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Charlie McCay ||invited guest | |?||Charlie McCay ||invited guest | ||
Revision as of 17:57, 29 November 2010
Contents
TSC Agenda/Minutes
Meeting Info/Attendees
Standing Conference Calls
TSC will hold a Conference Call at 11AM Eastern time, each Monday except during scheduled face-to-face Working Group Meetings unless otherwise noted at TSC_Minutes_and_Agendas.
- GoToMeeting at https://global.gotomeeting.com/join/426505829 using VOIP
- For those without access to microphone/speakers:
- US: +1 (224)501-3318
- Canada: +1 (647)497-9379
- Italy: +39 0 230 57 81 80
- Access Code: 426-505-829
- GoToMeeting ID: 426-505-829
| HL7 TSC Meeting Minutes Location: Dial 770-657-9270 and enter pass code 124466# |
Date: 2010-12-06 Time: 11 am EST | |
| Facilitator: TBD | Note taker(s): Lynn Laakso | |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| ? | Calvin Beebe | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Woody Beeler | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Bob Dolin | HL7 Board Chair |
| ? | Tony Julian | invited guest, HL7 FTSD |
| ? | Austin Kreisler | HL7 DESD Co-Chair |
| ? | Lynn Laakso | HL7 staff support |
| ? | Patrick Loyd | invited guest, HL7 T3SD |
| ? | Ken McCaslin | HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Charlie McCay | invited guest |
| ? | Charlie Mead | HL7 ArB Chair |
| ? | Ravi Natarajan | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Ron Parker | HL7 ArB Alternate |
| ? | John Quinn | HL7 CTO |
| ? | Gregg Seppala | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Helen Stevens | HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Ed Tripp | HL7 DESD Co-Chair |
| ? | D. Mead Walker | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Jay Zimmerman | Ad-Hoc member |
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +5 with 2 SD Reps) Met: (yes/No) |
Agenda
Agenda Topics
- Introduction of visitors (including declaration of interests)
- Agenda review and approval - new chair
- Approve Minutes of 2010-11-22_TSC Call Agenda
- TSC Chair Transition planning update
- Review action items –
- HL7 Chair or CEO Report – if available
- CTO Report - John Quinn
- ArB Report – Charlie Mead/Ron Parker
- Affiliates Report – Ravi Natarajan/Jay Zimmerman
- Domain Experts Report– Austin Kreisler/Ed Tripp
- Foundation & Technology Report– Woody Beeler/Mead Walker
- Structure & Semantic Design Report– Calvin Beebe/Gregg Seppala
- Technical & Support Services Report- Helen Stevens
- Membership Comments on Steering Division Reports
- WGM Planning - agenda setting for January and May WGM (6 weeks to go!)
- Working Group preparations - agendas
- Organizational Relations Committee update (semiweekly) - Helen Stevens
- Discussion Topics:
- TSC SWOT - review and revise
- TSC Decision Making Practices - draft based on new template
- Open Issues List
Supporting Documents
Minutes
Minutes/Conclusions Reached:
Next Steps
Actions (Include Owner, Action Item, and due date)
| |||
Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items
|