Difference between revisions of "TSC Members"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Anne wizauer (talk | contribs) |
Anne wizauer (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote) | Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote) | ||
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013), (2014-2015)'' | *'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013), (2014-2015)'' | ||
− | *'''Pat Van Dyke'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)'' | + | *'''Pat Van Dyke''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)'' |
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote) | Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote) |
Revision as of 20:57, 24 November 2014
Contents
TSC Chair
- Ken McCaslin (Ad-hoc member) (2014-2015)
Voting Members:
- John Quinn (HL7 Chief Technical Officer) (ex-officio)
- Stan Huff (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
- Melva Peters (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (2013-2014)
- John Roberts (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (2014-2015)
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
- George (Woody) Beeler (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (2010-2011), (2012-2013), (2014-2015)
- Paul Knapp (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (2013Oct-2014)
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
- Calvin Beebe (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2009-2011), (2012-2013), (2014-2015)
- Pat Van Dyke (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2011-2012), (2013-2014)
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
- Freida Hall (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (2012-2013), (2014-2015)
- Andy Stechishin (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) (2013-2014)
Architecture Board (one vote)
- Tony Julian (Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
- Lorraine Constable(Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)
- Jean Duteau (Affiliate Representative) (2013-2014)
- Giorgio Cangioli (Affiliate Representative (2014-2015)
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
- Ken McCaslin (2013-Jul-22 to 2015-Jul)
Non-voting Members
- Doug Fridsma Chair-Elect, HL7 Board of Directors
- Chuck Jaffe CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
- Karen van Hentenryck (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
- Lynn Laakso (HL7 Director of Technical Publications)
- Dave Hamill (HL7 Director, Project Management Office)
- Anne Wizauer (HL7 TSC Project Manager)
TSC Representatives to the HL7 Board of Directors Nominating Committee
- Melva Peters
- Freida Hall
TSC Risk Assessment Committee
- Pat Van Dyke Chair
Product Line Architecture/Business Architecture Modeling
- Mary Kay McDaniel Chair
Our Thanks to:
- Austin Kreisler (ad-hoc member, past TSC Chair) term ended 2014-09-16
- Ed Hammond Chair, USRTF and Board-Appointed US Affiliate to the International Council