Difference between revisions of "FTSD-ConCall-20110712"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Agenda) |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Quorum | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Quorum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |colspan="2"| | + | |colspan="2"|Tony |
| − | |colspan="2"| | + | |colspan="2"|Tony |
| − | |colspan="2"| | + | |colspan="2"|No |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|.||Knapp, Paul | |.||Knapp, Paul | ||
|.||Huang, Wendy | |.||Huang, Wendy | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Julian, Tony |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Nelson, Dale | |.||Nelson, Dale | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|.||Case, James | |.||Case, James | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Mulrooney, Galen |
| − | | | + | |X||Roberts , John |
|.||Grain, Heather | |.||Grain, Heather | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Knight, Beverly |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="6" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Guests | |colspan="6" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Guests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Laakso, Lynn |
| || | | || | ||
| || | | || | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 12 July 2011
Fndn&Tech Steering Divn - Conference Call (date above)
Meeting Information
- Conference Call is scheduled for 0.5 hour,
- Tuesday 12:00 PM to be repeated every other week
- Please consult http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock for your local times
- HL7 Conference Call Service
- Phone Number: +1 770-657-9270 (Passcode: 943627)
- Online Meeting Service - GoToMeeting
- https://www2.gotomeeting.com/join/385800034 (GoToMeeting ID: 385-800-034)
Steering Division Members:
- Application Integration & Design (AID)
- Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS)
- Conformance & Guidance for Implementation/Testing(CGIT)
- Infrastructure & Messaging (InM)
- Modeling & Methodology (MnM)
- Security
- Service Oriented Architecture (SOA)
- Templates
- Vocabulary
Attendees
| Facilitator | Note taker | Quorum | |||
| Tony | Tony | No | |||
| Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | Implementation/Conformance (InC) | Infrastructure and Messaging (InM) | |||
| . | Knapp, Paul | . | Huang, Wendy | X | Julian, Tony |
| . | Nelson, Dale | . | Oemig, Frank | . | Loyd, Patrick |
| . | Stechishin, Andy | . | Peters, Melva | . | Shaver, Dave |
| . | Snelick, Robert | . | Stuart, Sandy | ||
| Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | RIM-Based Application Architecture (RIMBAA) | Security | |||
| . | Beeler, Woody | . | Hendler MD, Peter | . | Blobel PhD, Bernd |
| . | Duteau, Jean | . | Shabo PhD, Amnon | . | Moehrke, John |
| . | Grieve, Grahame | . | Spronk, Rene | ||
| . | McKenzie, Lloyd | ||||
| . | Natarajan , Ravi | ||||
| Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | Templates | Vocabulary | |||
| . | Jorgenson, Don | . | Baird, Douglas | . | Case, James |
| X | Mulrooney, Galen | X | Roberts , John | . | Grain, Heather |
| . | Rubin, Ken | . | Shafarman, Mark | . | Hamm, Russell |
| . | Wrightson, Ann | . | Hausam, Rob | ||
| . | Klein, William Ted | ||||
| X | Knight, Beverly | ||||
| Guests | |||||
| X | Laakso, Lynn | ||||
| . | .=Absent, X=Present | ||||
Agenda
- (05 min) Roll Call
- (05 min) Approve Previous Minutes & Accept Agenda
- (15 min) Item1
- (15 min) Item2
- (15 min) Item3
- (5 min) Other Business