Difference between revisions of "2014-05-07 TSC WGM Minutes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|?||Woody Beeler||HL7 FTSD Co-Chair | |?||Woody Beeler||HL7 FTSD Co-Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |regrets||Giorgio Cangioli||HL7 Affiliate Representative |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Lorraine Constable||HL7 ARB Vice Chair | |?||Lorraine Constable||HL7 ARB Vice Chair | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|?||John Roberts||HL7 DESD Co-chair | |?||John Roberts||HL7 DESD Co-chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |regrets||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Pat Van Dyke||HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair | |?||Pat Van Dyke||HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair | ||
Revision as of 14:13, 28 April 2014
TSC Wednesday lunch meeting for 2014May WGM
back to TSC Minutes and Agendas
TSC WGM Agenda/Minutes
| HL7 TSC Meeting Minutes Location: |
Date: 2014-05-07 Time: 12:30 PM | |
| Facilitator: Ken McCaslin | Note taker(s): Lynn Laakso | |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| ? | Calvin Beebe | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Woody Beeler | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| regrets | Giorgio Cangioli | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Lorraine Constable | HL7 ARB Vice Chair |
| ? | Jean Duteau | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Freida Hall | HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Stan Huff | HL7 Board Chair (member ex officio w/ vote) |
| ? | Chuck Jaffe | HL7 CEO (member ex officio w/o vote) |
| ? | Tony Julian | HL7 ARB Chair |
| ? | Paul Knapp | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Austin Kreisler | HL7 Ad-hoc member |
| ? | Lynn Laakso (scribe, non-voting) | HL7 HQ |
| ? | Don Mon | HL7 Board Vice-Chair (member ex officio w/o vote) |
| ? | Melva Peters | HL7 DESD Co-Chair |
| ? | John Quinn | HL7 CTO (TSC member ex officio w/vote) |
| ? | John Roberts | HL7 DESD Co-chair |
| regrets | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Pat Van Dyke | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| Quorum Requirements (Co-chair +5 with 2 SD Reps) Met: (yes/No) | ||
Agenda Topics
Wednesday lunch
- WGM Planning - agenda setting next two WGMs - agenda links
- Schedule:
- (January) Review TSC Mission and Charter
- (January) Review TSC Decision Making Practices
- (May) Review TSC Three-Year Plan
- (September) Review TSC SWOT
- Schedule:
Minutes/Conclusions Reached:
Actions (Include Owner, Action Item, and due date)
|
Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items
|