Difference between revisions of "FTSD-ConCall20110419"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Agenda) |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
|colspan="2"|Implementation/Conformance | |colspan="2"|Implementation/Conformance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Wendy Huang |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Frank Oemig | |.||Frank Oemig | ||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|.||Patrick Loyd | |.||Patrick Loyd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Tony Julian |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Dave Shaver | |.||Dave Shaver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Sandy Stuart |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | |colspan="2"|Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | ||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|.||Bernd Blobel PhD | |.||Bernd Blobel PhD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||John Moehrke |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2"|Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | |colspan="2"|Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | ||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|colspan="2"|Vocabulary | |colspan="2"|Vocabulary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||James Case |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Heather Grain | |.||Heather Grain | ||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|colspan="2"|Guests | |colspan="2"|Guests | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Lynn Laakso |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Tony Wieder | |.||Tony Wieder | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 19 April 2011
Fndn&Tech Steering Divn - Conference Call (date above)
Meeting Information
- Conference Call is scheduled for 0.5 hour,
- Tuesday 12:00 PM to be repeated every other week
- Please consult http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock for your local times
- HL7 Conference Call Service
- Phone Number: +1 770-657-9270 (Passcode: 943627)
- Online Meeting Service - GoToMeeting
- https://www2.gotomeeting.com/join/385800034 (GoToMeeting ID: 385-800-034)
Steering Division Members:
- Application Integration & Design (AID)
- Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS)
- Conformance & Guidance for Implementation/Testing(CGIT)
- Infrastructure & Messaging (InM)
- Modeling & Methodology (MnM)
- Security
- Service Oriented Architecture (SOA)
- Templates
- Vocabulary
Attendees
| P. | Committee |
| Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | |
| . | Paul Knapp |
| . | Dale Nelson |
| . | Andy Stechishin |
| Implementation/Conformance | |
| X | Wendy Huang |
| . | Frank Oemig |
| . | Melva Peters |
| . | Rober Snelick |
| Infrastructure and Messaging | |
| . | Patrick Loyd |
| X | Tony Julian |
| . | Dave Shaver |
| X | Sandy Stuart |
| Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | |
| . | Woody Beeler |
| . | Jean Duteau |
| . | Lloyd McKenzie |
| . | Ravi Tatarajan |
| . | Ioan Singureanu |
| RIM-Based Application Architecture (RIMBAA) | |
| . | Peter Hendler MD |
| . | Amnon Shabo PhD |
| . | Rene Spronk |
| Security | |
| . | Bernd Blobel PhD |
| X | John Moehrke |
| Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | |
| . | Don Jorgenson |
| . | Ken Rubin |
| . | Ann Wrightson |
| . | Galen Mulrooney |
| Templates | |
| . | Mark Shafarman |
| . | Douglas Baird |
| Vocabulary | |
| X | James Case |
| . | Heather Grain |
| . | Russell Hamm |
| . | William Ted Klein |
| . | Beverly Knight |
| . | Rob Hausam |
| Guests | |
| X | Lynn Laakso |
| . | Tony Wieder |
| . | .=Absent |
Agenda
- (05 min) Roll Call
- (05 min) Approve Previous Minutes & Accept Agenda
- (15 min) Approve Templates Mission and Charter
- (15 min) Vocabulary Items
- 2009SEP_PROJSCOPE_Vocab_DaveShaver_HarmonizeV2V3Vocab.doc
- 2009SEP_PROJSCOPE_Vocab_BevKnight_BestPracticesVocabConformanceProfiles.doc
- 2009SEP_PROJSCOPE_Vocab_BevKnight_BestPracticesforImplofVocab.doc
- 2009SEP_PROJSCOPE_Vocab_TedKlein_RevisitVocabHarmonizationProcess.doc
- HL7ProjectScopeStatementvocab_Conformance_best_practices.doc
- HL7ProjectScopeStatementvocab_Maintenance_best_practices.doc
- HL7ProjectScopeStatementv2009JanStandardsGlossary.doc
- (5 min) Other Business