Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20160919"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | | × ||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | | ×||Sandy Stuart||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||Education | |||Diego Kaminker||Education | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | ||| | + | |×||Melissa Mendivil||Education |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Virginia Lorenzi ||Education | + | | ×||Virginia Lorenzi (Board Report)||Education |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Fernando Campos||Education | | ||Fernando Campos||Education | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||David Burgess (Board Report)|| Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
|||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services & Tools | |||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | |||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin ||Electronic Services & Tools | + | | ×||Andy Stechishin ||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
|||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||Todd Cooper (Board Report)||Healthcare Standards Integration |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration | + | | × ||John Donnelly||Healthcare Standards Integration |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Laura Heermann Langford ||Healthcare Standards Integration | | ||Laura Heermann Langford ||Healthcare Standards Integration | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | |||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||John Ritter (Board Report)||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
|||Liora Alschuler (Board Report)|| Process Improvement | |||Liora Alschuler (Board Report)|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | + | | × ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement |
|- | |- | ||
|||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | |||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
| − | |||
| − | |||
|- | |- | ||
|||Jane Daus (Board Report)||Publishing | |||Jane Daus (Board Report)||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | + | |× ||Pete Gilbert||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | × ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | |colspan="3" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | ||
Revision as of 19:39, 25 October 2016
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: <?> |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| × | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| × | Sandy Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| × | Melissa Mendivil | Education |
| × | Virginia Lorenzi (Board Report) | Education |
| Fernando Campos | Education | |
| × | David Burgess (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| × | Andy Stechishin | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| × | Todd Cooper (Board Report) | Healthcare Standards Integration |
| × | John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration |
| Laura Heermann Langford | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| × | John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| × | Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement |
| Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services | |
| × | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Jane Daus (Board Report) | Publishing | |
| × | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| × | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| × | Pete Gilbert | Publishing |
| × | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call –
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes - Aug 8, 2016 call
- Motion to approve by , second . Abstain-; Against-; Motion .
- WorkGroup Health Review
- TSC meeting Report
- Critical Items and Updates
- New Business -
- Meeting Adjourned <insert time> pm.