Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20140505"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Meeting Admin) |
m (→Attendees) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |Regrets||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |X ||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Diego Kaminker||Education | + | |X||Diego Kaminker||Education |
|- | |- | ||
|||Melva Peters (Board Liaison)||Education | |||Melva Peters (Board Liaison)||Education | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|||Lorraine Constable ||Electronic Services | |||Lorraine Constable ||Electronic Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Ken McCaslin (Board Liaison)|| Electronic Services | + | |X ||Ken McCaslin (Board Liaison)|| Electronic Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services | | ||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| ||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services | | ||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | |X ||David Burgess|| Electronic Services-write-in candidate Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring | + | |X ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring |
| + | |- | ||
| + | |X ||John Ritter (Board Liaison)||International Mentoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ||Open|| Process Improvement | | ||Open|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart (Board Liaison)|| Process Improvement | + | |X ||Sandy Stuart (Board Liaison)|| Process Improvement |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services | + | |X ||Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |X ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | | ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
| Line 51: | Line 53: | ||
| ||Jane Daus (Board Liaison)||Publishing | | ||Jane Daus (Board Liaison)||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | + | |X ||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | + | |Regrets ||Andy Stechishin||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing | + | |X ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison)||Tooling | + | |Regrets ||Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison)||Tooling |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Michael Van der Zel||Tooling | | ||Michael Van der Zel||Tooling | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |Regrets ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Lynn Laakso (guest)||TSC Project Manager | | ||Lynn Laakso (guest)||TSC Project Manager | ||
Revision as of 19:09, 12 May 2014
Attendees
- 2014 Board Liaisons - reminder elections at May 2014 at WGM
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: ? |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Diego Kaminker | Education |
| Melva Peters (Board Liaison) | Education | |
| Patrick Loyd | Education | |
| Lorraine Constable | Electronic Services | |
| X | Ken McCaslin (Board Liaison) | Electronic Services |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services | |
| X | David Burgess | Electronic Services-write-in candidate Co-Chair |
| X | Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring |
| X | John Ritter (Board Liaison) | International Mentoring |
| Open | Process Improvement | |
| X | Sandy Stuart (Board Liaison) | Process Improvement |
| X | Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison) | Project Services |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus (Board Liaison) | Publishing | |
| X | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| X | Sandy Stuart | Publishing |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison) | Tooling |
| Michael Van der Zel | Tooling | |
| Regrets | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| Lynn Laakso (guest) | TSC Project Manager | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes -
- 2014-04-21
- Work Group Critical Issues
- Approve PSS if applicable; items requiring face to face discussion
- International Mentoring
- Discuss Charter/process follow up discussion 3/24 T3SD call
- New Business -
- Meeting Adjourned <insert time>