Difference between revisions of "2014-01-19 TSC WGM Minutes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|HL7 Staff | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|HL7 Staff | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |.||Don Mon (HL7 Chair) w/vote||.|| ||.||''obs1''||.||Lynn Laakso | + | |.||Don Mon (HL7 Chair) w/vote||.||Heather Grain ||.||''obs1''||.||Lynn Laakso |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |.|| (Vice Chair) <s>vote</s>||.|| | + | |.|| (Vice Chair) <s>vote</s>||.||Ron Parker||.||''obs2''||.|| |
|- | |- | ||
|.||Chuck Jaffe (CEO) <s> vote</s> | |.||Chuck Jaffe (CEO) <s> vote</s> | ||
| Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Agenda=== | ===Agenda=== | ||
| + | #HL7 Terminology Authority (Heather Grain) | ||
#ArB | #ArB | ||
#*BAM-lite | #*BAM-lite | ||
Revision as of 21:41, 9 January 2014
TSC Agenda/Minutes
Meeting Info/Attendees
| HL7 TSC Meeting Minutes TBD |
Date: 2014-01-19 Time: 5:15 PM U.S. Eastern | |
| Facilitator: Ken McCaslin | Note taker(s): Lynn Laakso | |
| Quorum = chair + 5 including 2 SD represented | yes/no | ||||||
| Chair/CTO | ArB | International Affiliate Rep | Ad-Hoc | ||||
| . | Ken McCaslin | . | Tony Julian | . | Jean Duteau | . | Austin Kreisler |
| . | John Quinn | . | Lorraine Constable | . | Giorgio Cangioli | . | |
| Domain Experts | Foundation and Technology | Structure and Semantic Design | Technical and Support Services | ||||
| . | Melva Peters | . | Woody Beeler | . | Calvin Beebe | . | Freida Hall |
| . | John Roberts | . | Paul Knapp | . | Pat van Dyke | . | Andy Stechishin |
| ex officio | Invited Guests | Observers | HL7 Staff | ||||
| . | Don Mon (HL7 Chair) w/vote | . | Heather Grain | . | obs1 | . | Lynn Laakso |
| . | (Vice Chair) |
. | Ron Parker | . | obs2 | . | |
| . | Chuck Jaffe (CEO) |
. | . | . | . | ||
Agenda
- HL7 Terminology Authority (Heather Grain)
- ArB
- BAM-lite
- FGB
- Leadership
- Next steps
Minutes
Minutes/Conclusions Reached:
Next Steps
Actions (Include Owner, Action Item, and due date)
| |||
| Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items |
© 2014 Health Level Seven® International. All rights reserved.