Difference between revisions of "FTSD-ConCall-20111101"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
m (→Attendees) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Infrastructure and Messaging (InM) | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Infrastructure and Messaging (InM) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Knapp, Paul |
|.||Huang, Wendy | |.||Huang, Wendy | ||
|X||Julian, Tony | |X||Julian, Tony | ||
Revision as of 16:05, 1 November 2011
Contents
Fndn&Tech Steering Divn - Conference Call (date above)
Attendees
| Facilitator | Note taker | Quorum | |||
| Woody | Tony | Yes/No | |||
| Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | Implementation/Conformance (InC) | Infrastructure and Messaging (InM) | |||
| X | Knapp, Paul | . | Huang, Wendy | X | Julian, Tony |
| . | Nelson, Dale | . | Oemig, Frank | . | Loyd, Patrick |
| . | Stechishin, Andy | . | Peters, Melva | . | Shaver, Dave |
| . | Snelick, Robert | X | Stuart, Sandy | ||
| Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | RIM-Based Application Architecture (RIMBAA) | Security | |||
| X | Beeler, Woody | . | Hendler MD, Peter | . | Blobel PhD, Bernd |
| . | Duteau, Jean | . | Shabo PhD, Amnon | . | Moehrke, John |
| . | Grieve, Grahame | . | Spronk, Rene | ||
| . | McKenzie, Lloyd | ||||
| . | Natarajan , Ravi | ||||
| Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | Templates | Vocabulary | |||
| . | Jorgenson, Don | . | Baird, Douglas | . | Case, James |
| . | Mulrooney, Galen | . | Roberts , John | . | Grain, Heather |
| . | Rubin, Ken | . | Shafarman, Mark | . | Hausam, Rob |
| . | Wrightson, Ann | . | Klein, William Ted | ||
| . | Knight, Beverly | ||||
| . | |||||
| Guests | |||||
| X | Laakso, Lynn | ||||
| . | .=Absent, X=Present | ||||
Agenda
- (05 min) Roll Call
- (05 min) Approve Previous Minutes & Accept Agenda
- Note- No minutes for October 18 - no quorum, no agenda
- (15 min) V2 XML
- (15 min) Templates registry
- (15 min) Item3
- (5 min) Other Business