Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20180514"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | |||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Brian Pech||Electronic Services & Tools | + | | regrets ||Brian Pech||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
|||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | |||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | ||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | | ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | regrets ||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | regrets ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | regrets ||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
|||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | |||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | ||
| Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
#** | #** | ||
#* Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech) | #* Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech) | ||
| − | #** | + | #** no report, not at meeting |
#* Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech) | #* Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech) | ||
| − | #** | + | #** no report, not at meeting |
# Work Group Health | # Work Group Health | ||
#* | #* | ||
Revision as of 19:24, 25 April 2018
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: <?> |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| regrets | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Sandy Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Virginia Lorenzi (Board Report) | Education | |
| Fernando Campos | Education | |
| David Burgess (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Elizabeth Newton | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| regrets | Brian Pech | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring | |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement | |
| regrets | Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services |
| regrets | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| regrets | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call –
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes - April 16
- Motion:
- Motion required to either retain or remove Andy as a co-chair
- With Andy missing the last five consecutive face-to-face meetings, the group in attendance needs to formally reconfirm Andy in his co-chair position or vote to remove Andy and then select a new interim co-chair to replace him.
- Motion: <move/second> For: <n> Against: <n> Abstain: <n>
- Discussion of Teleconference times and meeting dates
- Suggested dates to meet next two cycles: June 18, July 23, August 20, September 17, November 19, December 17
- Motion: <move/second> For: <n> Against: <n> Abstain: <n>
- Steering Division Topics
- Steering Division co-chair election - July
- Work with Sandy on nomination committee
- Review DMP with reduction of number of Groups in Steering Division
- Steering Division co-chair election - July
- Member Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services & Tools
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Publishing
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- no report, not at meeting
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- no report, not at meeting
- Education
- Work Group Health
- TSC meeting Report
- New Business
- Meeting adjourned at <>