Difference between revisions of "FTSD-F2F-20170508"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Paul knapp (talk | contribs) (Created page with "__NOTOC__<!-- EDITORS: 1) To prepare the AGENDA, simply complete the prior minute approval line and then add any items you wish in the agenda. 2) To Post the MINUTES, DE...") |
Paul knapp (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|R||Stechishin, Andy | |R||Stechishin, Andy | ||
| − | | | + | |.||Singureanu, Ioana |
|R||Stuart, Sandy | |R||Stuart, Sandy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | || | + | ||| |
| − | | | + | |.||Snelick, Robert |
| − | | | + | ||| |
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|X||McKenzie, Lloyd | |X||McKenzie, Lloyd | ||
| − | | | + | |X||Spronk, Rene |
|X||Blobel PhD, Bernd | |X||Blobel PhD, Bernd | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|.||Grieve, Grahame | |.||Grieve, Grahame | ||
| − | | | + | |.||Agnew, James |
|X||Moehrke, John | |X||Moehrke, John | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 94: | Line 94: | ||
|colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | |colspan="2" align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |X|| | + | |X||Esmond, Richard |
|X||McKenzie, Lloyd | |X||McKenzie, Lloyd | ||
|.|| | |.|| | ||
Revision as of 18:57, 3 August 2017
Fndn&Tech Steering Divn - WGM Meeting Madrid (Madrid 9 2017)
Attendees
| Facilitator | Note taker | Quorum = 5 WGs | |||
| Paul Knapp | Paul Knapp | Yes | |||
| Implementable Technology Specifications (ITS) | Conformance & Guidance for Implementation/Testing | Infrastructure and Messaging (InM) | |||
| X | Knapp, Paul | X | Bunker, Nathan | X | Julian, Tony |
| R | Nelson, Dale | X | Oemig, Frank | X | Shaver, Dave |
| R | Stechishin, Andy | . | Singureanu, Ioana | R | Stuart, Sandy |
| . | Snelick, Robert | ||||
| Modeling & Methodology (MnM) | Application Integration and Design (AID) | Security | |||
| X | McKenzie, Lloyd | X | Spronk, Rene | X | Blobel PhD, Bernd |
| X | Duteau, Jean | R | Stechishin, Andy | X | Connor, Kathleen |
| . | Grieve, Grahame | . | Agnew, James | X | Moehrke, John |
| X | Shakir, AbdulMalik | . | Williams, Patricia | ||
| X | Shapiro, Ron | X | Mense, Alexander | ||
| Service Oriented Architecture (SOA) | Templates | Vocabulary | |||
| . | Jorgenson, Don | X | Heitmann, Kai | X | Case, James |
| . | Lotti,Stefano | . | Roberts , John | . | Grain, Heather |
| . | Rubin, Ken | X | Shafarman, Mark | X | Hamm, Russell |
| X | McCauley, Vince | X | Hausam, Rob | ||
| X | Klein, William Ted | ||||
| CIMI | FHIR-I | ||||
| X | Esmond, Richard | X | McKenzie, Lloyd | . | |
| X | Mulrooney, Galen | . | . | ||
| . | . | . | |||
| . | . | ||||
| . | |||||
| . | |||||
| Guests | |||||
| . | Hamill, Dave | ||||
| . | . = Absent, X = Present, r = Regrets | ||||
Agenda
- (05 min) Roll Call
- (05 min) Work Group Health
- (05 min) FTSD/TSC Election
- (10 min) AID Continuation?
- (50 min) Work Group Simplification
- (05 min) Other Business
Agenda items
Action Item List
Minutes
- Roll Call
- Approve Minutes since last Face-to-Face & Accept Agenda
- Motion to accept Agenda(Tony/Heather) (24-0-0)
- Motion to approve minutes of all meetings since last face-to-face(Tony/Trish) (24-0-0)
- Room Scheduling method - how is it working?
- Working well as long as all involved to their job.
- Response to the Workgroup Scheduling Report is positive.
- Soliciting mentors for first time attendees
- There is a request to solicit mentors for first time attendees
- Work Group Health / PBS Metrics
- Most of the workgroups are healthy.
- Workgroups need to review their metrics.
- Administrative Documents: SWOT, DMP
- Will review on the next Telcon
- Other Business
- Adjournment
- Meeting was adjourned at 8:18pm.
A julian (talk) 21:19, 19 January 2015 (EST)