Difference between revisions of "2017-05-10 TSC WGM Agenda"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Anne wizauer (talk | contribs) |
Anne wizauer (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|?||Jean Duteau||HL7 Affiliate Representative | |?||Jean Duteau||HL7 Affiliate Representative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Regrets||Freida Hall||Adhoc Member - GOM Expert |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Regrets||Russ Hamm||HL7 FTSD Co-chair |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Stan Huff||HL7 Immediate Past Board Chair (member ''ex officio'' w/ vote) | |?||Stan Huff||HL7 Immediate Past Board Chair (member ''ex officio'' w/ vote) | ||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|?||John Roberts||HL7 DESD Co-chair | |?||John Roberts||HL7 DESD Co-chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Regrets||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Sandra Stuart||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | |?||Sandra Stuart||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | ||
Revision as of 20:46, 25 April 2017
TSC Wednesday meeting for Madrid WGM
back to TSC Minutes and Agendas
TSC WGM Agenda/Minutes
| HL7 TSC Meeting Minutes Location: Borox |
Date: 2017-05-10 Time: 1:30 pm | |
| Facilitator: Ken McCaslin | Note taker(s): Anne Wizauer | |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| Calvin Beebe | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair | |
| ? | Woody Beeler | TSC Member Emeritus |
| ? | Giorgio Cangioli | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Lorraine Constable | HL7 ARB Co-Chair |
| ? | Jean Duteau | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| Regrets | Freida Hall | Adhoc Member - GOM Expert |
| Regrets | Russ Hamm | HL7 FTSD Co-chair |
| ? | Stan Huff | HL7 Immediate Past Board Chair (member ex officio w/ vote) |
| ? | Chuck Jaffe | HL7 CEO (member ex officio w/o vote) |
| ? | Tony Julian | HL7 ARB Co-Chair |
| ? | Paul Knapp | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Austin Kreisler | SSD-SD Co-chair |
| ? | Wayne Kubick | HL7 CTO (TSC member ex officio w/vote) |
| ? | Ken McCaslin (Chair) | |
| ? | Anne Wizauer(scribe, non-voting) | HL7 HQ |
| ? | Melva Peters | HL7 DESD Co-Chair |
| ? | John Roberts | HL7 DESD Co-chair |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Sandra Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Pat Van Dyke | HL7 Board Chair (member ex officio w/ vote) |
| Quorum Requirements (Co-chair +5 with 2 SD Reps) Met: (yes/No) | ||
Tuesday lunch
- Review TSC Three-Year Plan
- Outstanding items from Saturday/Sunday meetings
Minutes/Conclusions Reached:
Actions (Include Owner, Action Item, and due date)
|
Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items
|