Difference between revisions of "T3SD Concall-20161128"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with " Back to Agendas and minutes =Attendees= {|border="1" cellpadding="2"...") |
m (→Attendees) |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | |||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | |Regrets ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
|||Jane Daus (Board Report)||Publishing | |||Jane Daus (Board Report)||Publishing | ||
Revision as of 16:08, 22 November 2016
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: <?> |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | |
| Sandy Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Melissa Mendivil | Education | |
| Virginia Lorenzi (Board Report) | Education | |
| Fernando Campos | Education | |
| David Burgess (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Andy Stechishin | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Todd Cooper (Board Report) | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Laura Heermann Langford | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring | |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement | |
| Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services | |
| Regrets | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Jane Daus (Board Report) | Publishing | |
| Brian Pech | Publishing | |
| Andy Stechishin | Publishing | |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call –
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes - November 7
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services & Tools
- Healthcare Standards Integration
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Publishing
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Education
- Project Review - (Defer until Decemberl - review for Jan 2017 WGM)
- PBS Metrics at http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/tsc/frs/?action=FrsReleaseBrowse&frs_package_id=169 - (Updates posted March, July, November and at WGM)
- TSC meeting Report
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business