Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20140915"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
|||
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
|width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | |width="0%"|'''Affiliation''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |Regrets||Andy Stechishin||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | + | |X ||Freida Hall||HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Diego Kaminker||Education | + | |X||Diego Kaminker||Education |
|- | |- | ||
|||Melva Peters (Board Report?)||Education | |||Melva Peters (Board Report?)||Education | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Ken Chen||Education | + | |X||Ken Chen||Education |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Lorraine Constable ||Electronic Services & Tools | + | |X||Lorraine Constable ||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||David Burgess|| Electronic Services & Tools | + | |X ||David Burgess|| Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services & Tools | | ||Nat Wong|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
| Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
| ||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | | ||Jeff Brown|| Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools | + | |Regrets||Andy Stechishin (Board Report)||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools | + | |X ||Michael Van der Zel||Electronic Services & Tools |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | | ||Dennis Cheung||Electronic Services & Tools | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring | + | |X ||Diego Kaminker||International Mentoring |
|- | |- | ||
|||John Ritter (Board Report?)||International Mentoring | |||John Ritter (Board Report?)||International Mentoring | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| ||Liora Alschuler|| Process Improvement | | ||Liora Alschuler|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Sandy Stuart (Board Report?)|| Process Improvement | + | |Regrets ||Sandy Stuart (Board Report?)|| Process Improvement |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Rick Haddorff (Board Report?)||Project Services | + | |X ||Rick Haddorff (Board Report?)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |X||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | | ||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
| ||Jane Daus (Board Report?)||Publishing | | ||Jane Daus (Board Report?)||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | + | |X ||Brian Pech||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Andy Stechishin||Publishing | + | |Regrets||Andy Stechishin||Publishing |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | | ||Pete Gilbert||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office | + | |X ||Dave Hamill (non voting)||HL7 PMO Office |
|- | |- | ||
|||Lynn Laakso (guest)||TSC Project Manager | |||Lynn Laakso (guest)||TSC Project Manager | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 24 September 2014
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: Yes |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Diego Kaminker | Education |
| Melva Peters (Board Report?) | Education | |
| X | Ken Chen | Education |
| X | Lorraine Constable | Electronic Services & Tools |
| X | David Burgess | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools |
| X | Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| X | Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring |
| John Ritter (Board Report?) | International Mentoring | |
| Liora Alschuler | Process Improvement | |
| Regrets | Sandy Stuart (Board Report?) | Process Improvement |
| X | Rick Haddorff (Board Report?) | Project Services |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus (Board Report?) | Publishing | |
| X | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| Regrets | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| Lynn Laakso (guest) | TSC Project Manager | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda -
- Help Desk Support and Problem Escalation: http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/download/docmanfileversion/8339/12323/HL7HelpDeskSupport_WG_Engagement_20140819.doc
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services & Tools (EST)
- Approve Project EST Core Services and Tools V4: http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/download/docmanfileversion/8367/12391/HL7%20PSS-%20EST-core-services-and-tools-v4.doc
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Publishing
- V2 -
- V3 -
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Education
- TSC meeting Report -
- New Business -
- January 2015 Co-Chair elections - Electronic Services & Tools: Dennis Cheung, Andy Stechishin, Michael van Zel (all interim), Nat Wong. Any others please notify Linda Jenkins at HL7 HQ
- Attend room assignment training for co-chairs-will be in effect for January WGM; scheduing joint meetings will involve automated email exchange between WGs
- Update DMP (or use new V4 default) by January 2015
- Call scheduled next trimester - skip week of September 22; Monday schedule skip week of 11/24, 12/22?
- Request from Process Improvement re: mentor assignment by WGs