Difference between revisions of "2014-05-07 TSC WGM Minutes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?||Freida Hall||HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair | |?||Freida Hall||HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair | ||
| + | |- | ||
| + | |?||Stan Huff||HL7 Board Chair (member ''ex officio'' w/ vote) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|?||Chuck Jaffe||HL7 CEO (member ''ex officio'' w/o vote) | |?||Chuck Jaffe||HL7 CEO (member ''ex officio'' w/o vote) | ||
| Line 38: | Line 40: | ||
|?||Paul Knapp||HL7 FTSD Co-Chair | |?||Paul Knapp||HL7 FTSD Co-Chair | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |?||Austin Kreisler | + | |?||Austin Kreisler ||HL7 Ad-hoc member |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Lynn Laakso (scribe, non-voting)||HL7 HQ | |?||Lynn Laakso (scribe, non-voting)||HL7 HQ | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |?||Don Mon||HL7 Board Chair (member ''ex officio'' w/ vote) | + | |?||Don Mon||HL7 Board Vice-Chair (member ''ex officio'' w/o vote) |
|- | |- | ||
|?||Melva Peters||HL7 DESD Co-Chair | |?||Melva Peters||HL7 DESD Co-Chair | ||
Revision as of 20:47, 24 March 2014
TSC Wednesday lunch meeting for 2014May WGM
back to TSC Minutes and Agendas
TSC WGM Agenda/Minutes
| HL7 TSC Meeting Minutes Location: |
Date: 2014-05-07 Time: 12:30 PM | |
| Facilitator: Ken McCaslin | Note taker(s): Lynn Laakso | |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| ? | Calvin Beebe | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Woody Beeler | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Giorgio Cangioli | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Lorraine Constable | HL7 ARB Vice Chair |
| ? | Jean Duteau | HL7 Affiliate Representative |
| ? | Freida Hall | HL7 TSS SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Stan Huff | HL7 Board Chair (member ex officio w/ vote) |
| ? | Chuck Jaffe | HL7 CEO (member ex officio w/o vote) |
| ? | Tony Julian | HL7 ARB Chair |
| ? | Paul Knapp | HL7 FTSD Co-Chair |
| ? | Austin Kreisler | HL7 Ad-hoc member |
| ? | Lynn Laakso (scribe, non-voting) | HL7 HQ |
| ? | Don Mon | HL7 Board Vice-Chair (member ex officio w/o vote) |
| ? | Melva Peters | HL7 DESD Co-Chair |
| ? | John Quinn | HL7 CTO (TSC member ex officio w/vote) |
| ? | John Roberts | HL7 DESD Co-chair |
| ? | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| ? | Pat Van Dyke | HL7 SSD SD Co-Chair |
| Quorum Requirements (Co-chair +5 with 2 SD Reps) Met: (yes/No) | ||
Agenda Topics
Wednesday lunch
- WGM Planning - agenda setting next two WGMs - agenda links
- Schedule:
- (January) Review TSC Mission and Charter
- (January) Review TSC Decision Making Practices
- (May) Review TSC Three-Year Plan
- (September) Review TSC SWOT
- Schedule:
Minutes/Conclusions Reached:
Actions (Include Owner, Action Item, and due date)
|
Next Meeting/Preliminary Agenda Items
|