Difference between revisions of "T3SD ConCall-20130422"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
|||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
| ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing | | ||Sandy Stuart||Publishing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison)||Tooling | + | |X ||Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison)||Tooling |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Michael Van der Zel||Tooling | | ||Michael Van der Zel||Tooling | ||
Revision as of 12:47, 19 May 2013
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: ? |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| X | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| X | Freida Hall | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Melva Peters (Board Liaison) | Education | |
| Patrick Loyd | Education | |
| Bill Braithwaite | Electronic Services | |
| Lorraine Constable (Board Liaison) | Electronic Services | |
| X | Ken McCaslin | Electronic Services |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| X | John Ritter (Board Liaison) | International Mentoring |
| Rita Scichilone | Process Improvement | |
| Sandy Stuart (Board Liaison) | Process Improvement | |
| X | Rick Haddorff (Board Liaison) | Project Services |
| X | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Open (Board Liaison) | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus | Publishing | |
| X | Brian Pech | Publishing |
| X | Andy Stechishin | Publishing |
| Sandy Stuart | Publishing | |
| X | Andy Stechishin (Board Liaison) | Tooling |
| Michael Van der Zel | Tooling | |
| X | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
| X | Lynn Laakso (guest) | TSC Project Manager |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call
- Approve Agenda
- Approve Meeting Minutes - April 8
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- Electronic Services
- International Mentoring
- Process Improvement
- Project Services
- Pilot SAIF ECCF-ISM as part of a Publication Request PSS approval http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/download/docmanfileversion/7299/10347/PilotSAIFECCF_ISM_20130418-v2.doc
- Publishing
- Board liaison for Publishing – requested confirmation of Jane Daus
- Tooling
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Project Review
- PBS Metrics at http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/tsc/frs/?action=FrsReleaseBrowse&frs_package_id=169 - (Updates posted March, July, November and at WGM)
- TSC meeting Report -
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business -
- Board liaison report due April 26. Template: http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/download/docmanfileversion/6225/8231/201104HL7B
- Agenda May WGM
- Adjourn -