Difference between revisions of "TSC Members"

From HL7 TSC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(updates from 2010 TSC elections)
Line 11: Line 11:
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2011)''
 
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2011)''
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010)''
+
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
  
  
Line 17: Line 17:
 
*'''George (Woody) Beeler''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''George (Woody) Beeler''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''D. Mead Walker''' (Co-Chair, Foundation and Technology SD) ''(2010-2010)''
 
*'''D. Mead Walker''' (Co-Chair, Foundation and Technology SD) ''(2010-2010)''
 +
*'''Tony Julian''' (term beginning Jan 2011) ''(2011-2012)''
  
  
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011)''
 
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011)''
*'''Gregg Seppala'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2010)''
+
*'''Gregg Seppala'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
  
  
Line 27: Line 28:
 
*'''Ken McCaslin''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''Ken McCaslin''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''Helen Stevens''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2010-2010)''
 
*'''Helen Stevens''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2010-2010)''
 +
*'''Patrick Loyd''' (term beginning Jan 2011) ''(2011-2012)''
  
  
Line 37: Line 39:
 
*'''Charlie McCay''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''Charlie McCay''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2010-2011)''
 
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2010)''
 
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2010)''
 +
*'''Jay Zimmerman''' (term beginning Jan 2011) ''(2011-2012)''
  
  
 
Ad Hoc Members (one seat, one vote)
 
Ad Hoc Members (one seat, one vote)
 
*currently none identified.
 
*currently none identified.
 +
  
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===

Revision as of 20:56, 2 September 2010

TSC Chair

  • Charlie McCay

Voting Members:

In accordance to changes in 2010 to the Governance and Operations Manual section 09.01, the TSC Steering Division representation will migrate to co-chairs this year; the seats held by the former Steering Division "Alternates" are up for election in 2010: all former Steering Division “Representatives” shall have their term of office extended to 2011, and all the former “Alternates” shall have their term expire this year, so that the election of “co-chairs” this year will have their term end in 2012.

  • John Quinn (HL7 Chief Technical Officer) (ex-officio)
  • Bob Dolin (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)


Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)

  • Austin Kreisler (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) (2009-2011)
  • Ed Tripp (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) (2009-2010, 2011-2012)


Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)

  • George (Woody) Beeler (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (2010-2011)
  • D. Mead Walker (Co-Chair, Foundation and Technology SD) (2010-2010)
  • Tony Julian (term beginning Jan 2011) (2011-2012)


Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)

  • Calvin Beebe (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2009-2011)
  • Gregg Seppala(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2009-2010, 2011-2012)


Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)

  • Ken McCaslin (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (2010-2011)
  • Helen Stevens (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (2010-2010)
  • Patrick Loyd (term beginning Jan 2011) (2011-2012)


Architecture Board (one vote)

  • Charlie Mead(Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
  • Ron Parker (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)


Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)

  • Charlie McCay (Affiliate Representative) (2010-2011)
  • Ravi Natarajan (Affiliate Representative) (2009-2010)
  • Jay Zimmerman (term beginning Jan 2011) (2011-2012)


Ad Hoc Members (one seat, one vote)

  • currently none identified.


Non-voting Members

  • when elected, the Chair-elect of the Board of Directors of HL7 (ex-officio, per GOM 07.03)
  • Ed Hammond: HL7 Vice-Chair of the Board of Directors, Immediate Past Chair (ex-officio, per GOM 07.04)
  • Karen van Hentenryck (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
  • Lynn Laakso (HL7 Staff Support)