Difference between revisions of "TSC Members"

From HL7 TSC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(39 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Representative, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
==='''TSC Chair'''===
*'''Woody Beeler''' (Alternate, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
*'''Ken McCaslin''' (Ad-hoc member) ''term ends 12/17''
*'''Jim Case''' (Ad-hoc member) ''(term starting 2009-04-20)''
+
 
*'''John Koisch''' (Alternate, Architecture Board co-chair) ''(2009-2010)''
+
==='''TSC Member Emeritus'''===
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (Representative, Domain Experts SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
*'''George (Woody) Beeler'''
*'''Lynn Laakso''' (HL7 Staff Support, non-voting)
+
 
*'''Ken McCaslin''' (Representative, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
==='''Voting Members:''' ===
*'''Charlie McCay''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2008-2009)''
+
 
*'''Charlie Mead'''(Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (2008-2009)
+
*'''Wayne Kubick''' (HL7 Chief Technical Officer)  (ex-officio)
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2010)''
+
*'''Pat Van Dyke''' (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)
*'''John Quinn''' (HL7 Chief Technical Officer)
+
 
*'''Gregg Seppala''' (Alternate, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
*'''Ioana Singureanu''' (Representative, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
 
*'''Helen Stevens-Love''' (Alternate, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2008-2009)''
+
*'''Melva Peters''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(term ends 12/16)''
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Alternate, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010)''
+
*'''John Roberts''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(term ends 12/17)''
*'''Karen van Hentenryck''' (HL7 Associate Executive Director, non-voting)
+
 
 +
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
 +
 
 +
*'''Russ Hamm''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
 +
*'''Paul Knapp''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(term ends 12/16)''
 +
 
 +
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 +
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
 +
*'''Gora Datta''' (Interim Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD)
 +
 
 +
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
 +
 
 +
*'''Sandra Stuart''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
 +
*'''Andy Stechishin''' (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(term ends 12/16)''
 +
 
 +
Architecture Board (one vote)
 +
*'''Tony Julian''' (Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
 +
*'''Lorraine Constable''' (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
 +
 
 +
Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)
 +
*'''Jean Duteau''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(term ends 12/16)''
 +
*'''Giorgio Cangioli''' (Affiliate Representative ''(term ends 12/17)''
 +
 
 +
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
 +
*'''Freida Hall'''
 +
*'''Austin Kreisler''' 
 +
*'''Ken McCaslin'''
 +
 
 +
==='''Non-voting Members'''===
 +
*'''Doug Fridsma''' Chair-Elect, HL7 Board of Directors
 +
*'''Chuck Jaffe''' CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
 +
*'''Karen van Hentenryck''' (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
 +
*'''Lynn Laakso''' (HL7 Director of Technical Publications)
 +
*'''Dave Hamill''' (HL7 Director, Project Management Office)
 +
*'''Anne Wizauer''' (HL7 TSC Project Manager)
 +
 
 +
==='''TSC Representatives to the HL7 Board of Directors Nominating Committee'''===
 +
*'''Freida Hall'''
 +
*'''John Roberts'''
 +
 
 +
==='''TSC Risk Assessment Committee'''===
 +
*'''Pat Van Dyke''' Chair
 +
 
 +
==='''Product Line Architecture/Business Architecture Modeling'''===
 +
*'''Mary Kay McDaniel''' Chair
 +
 
 +
===Our Thanks to: ===
 +
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (ad-hoc member, past TSC Chair) ''term ended 2014-09-16''
 +
*'''Ed Hammond''' Chair, USRTF and Board-Appointed US Affiliate to the International Council

Latest revision as of 19:40, 5 May 2016

TSC Chair

  • Ken McCaslin (Ad-hoc member) term ends 12/17

TSC Member Emeritus

  • George (Woody) Beeler

Voting Members:

  • Wayne Kubick (HL7 Chief Technical Officer) (ex-officio)
  • Pat Van Dyke (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)

Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)

  • Melva Peters (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (term ends 12/16)
  • John Roberts (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (term ends 12/17)

Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)

  • Russ Hamm (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Paul Knapp (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (term ends 12/16)

Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)

  • Calvin Beebe (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Gora Datta (Interim Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD)

Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)

  • Sandra Stuart (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Andy Stechishin (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) (term ends 12/16)

Architecture Board (one vote)

  • Tony Julian (Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
  • Lorraine Constable (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)

Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)

  • Jean Duteau (Affiliate Representative) (term ends 12/16)
  • Giorgio Cangioli (Affiliate Representative (term ends 12/17)

Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)

  • Freida Hall
  • Austin Kreisler
  • Ken McCaslin

Non-voting Members

  • Doug Fridsma Chair-Elect, HL7 Board of Directors
  • Chuck Jaffe CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
  • Karen van Hentenryck (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
  • Lynn Laakso (HL7 Director of Technical Publications)
  • Dave Hamill (HL7 Director, Project Management Office)
  • Anne Wizauer (HL7 TSC Project Manager)

TSC Representatives to the HL7 Board of Directors Nominating Committee

  • Freida Hall
  • John Roberts

TSC Risk Assessment Committee

  • Pat Van Dyke Chair

Product Line Architecture/Business Architecture Modeling

  • Mary Kay McDaniel Chair

Our Thanks to:

  • Austin Kreisler (ad-hoc member, past TSC Chair) term ended 2014-09-16
  • Ed Hammond Chair, USRTF and Board-Appointed US Affiliate to the International Council