Difference between revisions of "TSC Members"

From HL7 TSC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
==='''TSC Chair'''===
 
==='''TSC Chair'''===
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (Ad-hoc member) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
+
*'''Ken McCaslin''' (Ad-hoc member) ''term ends 12/17''
 +
 
 +
==='''TSC Member Emeritus'''===
 +
*'''George (Woody) Beeler'''  
  
 
==='''Voting Members:''' ===
 
==='''Voting Members:''' ===
''In accordance to changes in 2010 to the Governance and Operations Manual section 09.01, the TSC Steering Division representation will migrate to co-chairs this year; the seats held by the former Steering Division "Alternates" are up for election in 2010: all former Steering Division “Representatives” shall have their term of office extended to 2011, and all the former “Alternates” shall have their term expire this year, so that the election of “co-chairs” this year will have their term end in 2012.''
 
 
*'''John Quinn''' (HL7 Chief Technical Officer)  (ex-officio)
 
*'''Don Mon''' (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)
 
  
 +
*'''Wayne Kubick''' (HL7 Chief Technical Officer)  (ex-officio)
 +
*'''Pat Van Dyke''' (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)
  
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
 
*'''Mead Walker''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(2012-2013)''
 
*'''Melva Peters''' (Co-Chair-elect, Domain Experts SD ''(2013-2014)''
 
  
 +
*'''Melva Peters''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(term ends 12/16)''
 +
*'''John Roberts''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(term ends 12/17)''
  
 
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
 
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
*'''George (Woody) Beeler''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2010-2011), (2012-2013)''
 
*'''Tony Julian''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)''
 
  
 +
*'''Russ Hamm''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
 +
*'''Paul Knapp''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(term ends 12/16)''
  
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
+
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
*'''Pat Van Dyke'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)''
+
*'''Gora Datta''' (Interim Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD)  
  
 +
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
  
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
+
*'''Sandra Stuart''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(term ends 12/17)''
*'''Patrick Loyd''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2011-2012)''
+
*'''Andy Stechishin''' (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(term ends 12/16)''
*'''Freida Hall''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2012-2013)''
 
*'''Andy Stechishin''' (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2013-2014)''
 
  
 
Architecture Board (one vote)
 
Architecture Board (one vote)
*'''Charlie Mead'''(Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
+
*'''Tony Julian''' (Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
*'''Ron Parker''' (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
+
*'''Lorraine Constable''' (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
 
 
  
 
Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)
 
Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
+
*'''Jean Duteau''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(term ends 12/16)''
*'''Giorgio Cangioli''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2011-2012)''
+
*'''Giorgio Cangioli''' (Affiliate Representative ''(term ends 12/17)''
*'''Jean Duteau''' (Affiliate Representative-elect) ''(2013-2014)''
 
 
 
  
 
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
 
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (TSC Chair) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
+
*'''Freida Hall'''
*'''Helen Stevens''' (Affiliate Expertise) ''(2011-11-21 to 2012-12-31)
+
*'''Austin Kreisler'''
 +
*'''Ken McCaslin'''
  
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===
*'''Bob Dolin:''' Vice-Chair of the Board of Directors of HL7 (ex-officio, per GOM 07.03)
+
*'''Doug Fridsma''' Chair-Elect, HL7 Board of Directors
*'''Chuck Jaffe:''' CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
+
*'''Chuck Jaffe''' CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
 
*'''Karen van Hentenryck''' (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
 
*'''Karen van Hentenryck''' (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
*'''Lynn Laakso''' (HL7 Staff Support)
+
*'''Lynn Laakso''' (HL7 Director of Technical Publications)
 +
*'''Dave Hamill''' (HL7 Director, Project Management Office)
 +
*'''Anne Wizauer''' (HL7 TSC Project Manager)
 +
 
 +
==='''TSC Representatives to the HL7 Board of Directors Nominating Committee'''===
 +
*'''Freida Hall'''
 +
*'''John Roberts'''
 +
 
 +
==='''TSC Risk Assessment Committee'''===
 +
*'''Pat Van Dyke''' Chair
 +
 
 +
==='''Product Line Architecture/Business Architecture Modeling'''===
 +
*'''Mary Kay McDaniel''' Chair
 +
 
 +
===Our Thanks to: ===
 +
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (ad-hoc member, past TSC Chair) ''term ended 2014-09-16''
 +
*'''Ed Hammond''' Chair, USRTF and Board-Appointed US Affiliate to the International Council

Latest revision as of 19:40, 5 May 2016

TSC Chair

  • Ken McCaslin (Ad-hoc member) term ends 12/17

TSC Member Emeritus

  • George (Woody) Beeler

Voting Members:

  • Wayne Kubick (HL7 Chief Technical Officer) (ex-officio)
  • Pat Van Dyke (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)

Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)

  • Melva Peters (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (term ends 12/16)
  • John Roberts (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (term ends 12/17)

Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)

  • Russ Hamm (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Paul Knapp (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (term ends 12/16)

Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)

  • Calvin Beebe (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Gora Datta (Interim Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD)

Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)

  • Sandra Stuart (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (term ends 12/17)
  • Andy Stechishin (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) (term ends 12/16)

Architecture Board (one vote)

  • Tony Julian (Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
  • Lorraine Constable (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)

Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)

  • Jean Duteau (Affiliate Representative) (term ends 12/16)
  • Giorgio Cangioli (Affiliate Representative (term ends 12/17)

Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)

  • Freida Hall
  • Austin Kreisler
  • Ken McCaslin

Non-voting Members

  • Doug Fridsma Chair-Elect, HL7 Board of Directors
  • Chuck Jaffe CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
  • Karen van Hentenryck (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
  • Lynn Laakso (HL7 Director of Technical Publications)
  • Dave Hamill (HL7 Director, Project Management Office)
  • Anne Wizauer (HL7 TSC Project Manager)

TSC Representatives to the HL7 Board of Directors Nominating Committee

  • Freida Hall
  • John Roberts

TSC Risk Assessment Committee

  • Pat Van Dyke Chair

Product Line Architecture/Business Architecture Modeling

  • Mary Kay McDaniel Chair

Our Thanks to:

  • Austin Kreisler (ad-hoc member, past TSC Chair) term ended 2014-09-16
  • Ed Hammond Chair, USRTF and Board-Appointed US Affiliate to the International Council