Difference between revisions of "TSC Members"

From HL7 TSC
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
 
==='''TSC Chair'''===
 
==='''TSC Chair'''===
*'''Austin Kreisler'''  
+
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (Ad-hoc member) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
  
 
==='''Voting Members:''' ===
 
==='''Voting Members:''' ===
Line 11: Line 11:
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
 
Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
 
*'''Ed Tripp''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
*'''Mead Walker''' (Co-Chair-elect, Domain Experts SD ''(2012-2013)''
+
*'''Mead Walker''' (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD ''(2012-2013)''
 +
*'''Melva Peters''' (Co-Chair-elect, Domain Experts SD ''(2013-2014)''
  
  
 
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
 
Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''George (Woody) Beeler''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2010-2011), (2012-2013)''
 
*'''George (Woody) Beeler''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2010-2011), (2012-2013)''
*'''Tony Julian''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2011-2012)''
+
*'''Tony Julian''' (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)''
  
  
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 
Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
 
*'''Calvin Beebe''' (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
*'''Pat Van Dyke'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2011-2012)''
+
*'''Pat Van Dyke'''(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) ''(2011-2012), (2013-2014)''
  
  
 
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
 
Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)
 
*'''Patrick Loyd''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2011-2012)''
 
*'''Patrick Loyd''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2011-2012)''
*'''Freida Hall''' (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2012-2013)''
+
*'''Freida Hall''' (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2012-2013)''
 
+
*'''Andy Stechishin''' (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) ''(2013-2014)''
  
 
Architecture Board (one vote)
 
Architecture Board (one vote)
Line 37: Line 38:
 
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
 
*'''Ravi Natarajan''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2009-2011), (2012-2013)''
 
*'''Giorgio Cangioli''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2011-2012)''
 
*'''Giorgio Cangioli''' (Affiliate Representative) ''(2011-2012)''
 +
*'''Jean Duteau''' (Affiliate Representative-elect) ''(2013-2014)''
  
  
 
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
 
Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)
 
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (TSC Chair) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
 
*'''Austin Kreisler''' (TSC Chair) ''(2009-2010, 2011-2012)''
*'''Helen Stevens''' (Affiliate Expertise)  
+
*'''Helen Stevens''' (Affiliate Expertise) ''(2011-11-21 to 2012-12-31)
  
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===
 
==='''Non-voting Members'''===

Revision as of 13:57, 10 August 2012

TSC Chair

  • Austin Kreisler (Ad-hoc member) (2009-2010, 2011-2012)

Voting Members:

In accordance to changes in 2010 to the Governance and Operations Manual section 09.01, the TSC Steering Division representation will migrate to co-chairs this year; the seats held by the former Steering Division "Alternates" are up for election in 2010: all former Steering Division “Representatives” shall have their term of office extended to 2011, and all the former “Alternates” shall have their term expire this year, so that the election of “co-chairs” this year will have their term end in 2012.

  • John Quinn (HL7 Chief Technical Officer) (ex-officio)
  • Don Mon (HL7 Chair of Board of Directors) (ex-officio per GOM 07.02)


Domain Experts Steering Division (one vote)

  • Ed Tripp (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD) (2009-2010, 2011-2012)
  • Mead Walker (Co-Chair, Domain Experts SD (2012-2013)
  • Melva Peters (Co-Chair-elect, Domain Experts SD (2013-2014)


Foundation & Technology Steering Division (one vote)

  • George (Woody) Beeler (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (2010-2011), (2012-2013)
  • Tony Julian (Co-Chair, Foundation & Technology SD) (2011-2012), (2013-2014)


Structure and Semantic Design Steering Division (one vote)

  • Calvin Beebe (Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2009-2011), (2012-2013)
  • Pat Van Dyke(Co-Chair, Structure & Semantic Design SD) (2011-2012), (2013-2014)


Technical & Support Services Steering Division (one vote)

  • Patrick Loyd (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (2011-2012)
  • Freida Hall (Co-Chair, Technical & Support Services SD) (2012-2013)
  • Andy Stechishin (Co-Chair-elect, Technical & Support Services SD) (2013-2014)

Architecture Board (one vote)

  • Charlie Mead(Architecture Board Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)
  • Ron Parker (Architecture Board Vice Chair - ArB Representative) (ex-officio)


Affiliate Representatives (one vote each, total of two)

  • Ravi Natarajan (Affiliate Representative) (2009-2011), (2012-2013)
  • Giorgio Cangioli (Affiliate Representative) (2011-2012)
  • Jean Duteau (Affiliate Representative-elect) (2013-2014)


Ad Hoc Members (each ad-hoc seat has one vote)

  • Austin Kreisler (TSC Chair) (2009-2010, 2011-2012)
  • Helen Stevens (Affiliate Expertise) (2011-11-21 to 2012-12-31)

Non-voting Members

  • Bob Dolin: Vice-Chair of the Board of Directors of HL7 (ex-officio, per GOM 07.03)
  • Chuck Jaffe: CEO of HL7 (ex-officio)
  • Karen van Hentenryck (HL7 Associate Executive Director)
  • Lynn Laakso (HL7 Staff Support)