2013-09-23 TSC WGM Minutes

From HL7 TSC
Revision as of 19:09, 18 June 2013 by Llaakso (talk | contribs) (Created page with 'back to TSC_Minutes_and_Agendas {|border="1" cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Day''' | align="center" style="background:#f0f0…')
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

back to TSC_Minutes_and_Agendas

Day Date ' Time Icon Event Chair Scribe Room
Monday 23 Sep 2013 AM Q1
Q2
PM Q3
Q4
Q5 Business med.gif TSC Monday Co-Chairs Dinner/Meeting
Austin Kreisler Lynn Laakso Room TBD
- - - Collect food/drink from buffet
TSC Co-chairs Dinner
17:30 - 17:40 Welcome, sponsor introduction and TSC Chair Report Austin Kreisler, TSC Chair
17:40 - 17:50 Update from HQ

- Reminders:


New co-chair training – Th 7am – Room TBD

Karen Van Hentenryck
17:50 – 18:00 CTO Report John Quinn
18:00 – 18:10 Ballot Report Don Lloyd
18:10 - 18:15 Methodology and Harmonization Report Woody Beeler, MnM
18:15 - 18:25 PMO, Project Services and PBS Metrics Update Dave Hamill
18:25 - 18:35 WGM Room assignment project ES Co-chairs
18:35 - 18:40 TBD TBD
18:40 - 18:50 Co-chair training TBD
18:45 - 20:00 Steering Division Meetings

Domain Experts- TBD
Foundation and Technology - TBD
Structure and Semantic Design - TBD
Technical and Support Services - TBD

DESD TBD
FTSD - TBD
SSD SD - TBD
T3SD - TBD

Minutes

Meeting Information

HL7 Co-chairs dinner/meeting

Location: Regency Ballroom

Date: 2013-09-23
Time: 17:15-21:00pm EDT
Facilitator Austin Kreisler Note taker(s) Lynn Laakso
Quorum Requirements Met: n/a
Attendees


Agenda

  1. Welcome and TSC reports - Austin Kreisler, TSC Chair
  2. Update from HQ - Karen Van Hentenryck, Lillian Bigham
    • Reminders:
      press release forms
      meeting minutes to http://www.hl7.org/permalink/?UploadMinutes
      Updates to Facilitator List
      Rooming needs next WGM
      Draft agendas for next WGM
      New co-chair training – Th 7am – Room: TBD
  3. CTO Report - John Quinn, CTO
  4. Ballot Report - Don Lloyd
  5. Methodology and Harmonization Report - Woody Beeler, MnM
  6. PMO/Project Services update - Dave Hamill
  7. WGM Room assignment project - ES Co-chairs
  8. CMET Presentation - Andy Stechishin
  9. Co-chair training
  10. Adjourn to Steering Division meetings


Minutes