Difference between revisions of "T3SD Concall-20171113"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| × ||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | | × ||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | | regrets ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| ||Brian Pech||Publishing | | ||Brian Pech||Publishing | ||
Revision as of 13:13, 14 November 2017
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: <?> |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| × | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| regrets | Sandy Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Melissa Mendivil | Education | |
| × | Virginia Lorenzi (Board Report) | Education |
| Fernando Campos | Education | |
| David Burgess (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| × | Andy Stechishin | Electronic Services & Tools |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Brian Pech | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Todd Cooper (Board Report) | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Laura Heermann Langford | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| × | John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| regrets | Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement |
| × | Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services |
| regrets | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Brian Pech | Publishing | |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| × | Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call –
- Approve Agenda -
- as posted
- Approve WGM Meeting Minutes - October 16
- Motion: Approve as posted Rick/Virginia unanimous
- Work Group Updates
- Education
- FHIR proficiency test does not seem to have uptake expected, looking for influencers to advertise, focusing on strategy. Melissa, may not be able continue as a co-chair due to changing employers, Andy will take the discussion on membership to the TSC
- Electronic Services & Tools
- EST is quiet, continuing work on projects, more Work Groups using Free Conference Call
- Healthcare Standards Integration
- Not on call
- International Mentoring
- Botswana has interest in HL7 and is looking toward setting up an Affiliate, moving slowly. Botswana has begun remote learning. Looking some sort of proposal to doing a mission to do training on site
- Process Improvement
- Not on call
- Project Services
- Meeting every other week doing ballot reconciliation on the project life cycle ballot, other project is the PSS on Confluence
- Publishing
- Not on call
- Fast Healthcare Interoperability Resources (FHIR) Management (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Not on call
- Product Line Architecture (Liaison, Brian Pech)
- Not on call
- Education
- Project Review - (Defer until December - review for January 2018 WGM)
- PBS Metrics at http://gforge.hl7.org/gf/project/tsc/frs/?action=FrsReleaseBrowse&frs_package_id=169 - (Updates posted March, July, November and at WGM)
- TSC meeting Report
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- http://hl7tsc.org/wiki/index.php?title=TSC_Minutes_and_Agendas
- Andy reported on the updates to the HL& Standard Operation procedures and the integration of the CIMI website in to HL7
- Published weekly to Co-Chairs list and in eNews. Any questions?
- New Business
- None
- Meeting adjourned at 2:29 PM Eastern