Difference between revisions of "T3SD WGM-20160509"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Attendees) |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | | ||Sandy Stuart|| Process Improvement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services | + | |Regrets||Rick Haddorff (Board Report)||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | ||Freida Hall||Project Services | + | |Regrets ||Freida Hall||Project Services |
|- | |- | ||
|||Woody Beeler||Publishing | |||Woody Beeler||Publishing | ||
Revision as of 18:04, 18 April 2016
Attendees
| Quorum Requirements (Chair +4 SD Reps for "decision making") or (Chair +3 SD Reps for "direction setting") Met: <?> |
| Attendee | Name | Affiliation |
| ; | Andy Stechishin | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair |
| Sandy Stuart | HL7 T3SD Co-Chair | |
| Diego Kaminker | Education | |
| Melva Peters (Board Report) | Education | |
| Virginia Lorenzi | Education | |
| Fernando Campos | Education | |
| David Burgess (Board Report) | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Nat Wong | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Jeff Brown | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Andy Stechishin | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Michael Van der Zel | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Dennis Cheung | Electronic Services & Tools | |
| Todd Cooper (Board Report) | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| John Donnelly | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Laura Heermann Langford | Healthcare Standards Integration | |
| Diego Kaminker | International Mentoring | |
| John Ritter (Board Report) | International Mentoring | |
| Liora Alschuler (Board Report) | Process Improvement | |
| Sandy Stuart | Process Improvement | |
| Regrets | Rick Haddorff (Board Report) | Project Services |
| Regrets | Freida Hall | Project Services |
| Woody Beeler | Publishing | |
| Jane Daus (Board Report) | Publishing | |
| Brian Pech | Publishing | |
| Andy Stechishin | Publishing | |
| Pete Gilbert | Publishing | |
| Dave Hamill (non voting) | HL7 PMO Office | |
Meeting Admin
- Roll Call –
- Approve Agenda -
- Approve Meeting Minutes - Apr 18, 2016 call
- Motion to approve by , second . Abstain-; Against-; Motion .
- Critical Items
- Work Group Updates
- Project Review
- TSC meeting Report
- Meeting Adjourned <insert time> pm.